2022 Open Classes

for Youth & Adults

When determining which classes are appropriate, please keep in mind that Advanced levels (both youth and adult) move very quickly. Advanced dancers should have highly skilled proficiency in tap dance, strong rhythm and musicality, accuracy and speed.

Youth classes are geared for dancers ages 10-18

All other classes are appropriate for dancers ages 14 thru adult

If you need placement guidance, feel free to contact us or send a video link to connect@bostontapparty.com. We will review it and get back to you.

Classes are $30

BTP_Artboard 2_edited.png

Schedule

Thursday AUGUST 4, 2022

____________________________________

10:00am-12:00pm

Youth Advanced Residency

Demi Remick

____________________________________

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:30pm

Advanced

Aaron Tolson

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Advanced

Demi Remick

____________________________________

4:00pm-6:00pm

Advanced Leon Collins Residency Dianne Walker

____________________________________

6:00pm-8:00pm

Adult Advanced Residency

Kelly Kaleta

9:00am-10:00am

Youth Intermediate/Adv Technique

Ryan Casey

____________________________________

10:00am-11:00am

Youth Intermediate/Advanced

Sydney Burtis

____________________________________

11:00am-12:00pm

Youth Intermediate/Advanced

Aaron Tolson

____________________________________

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Intermediate/Advanced

Ryan P. Casey

____________________________________

4:00pm-5:30pm

Youth Intermediate/Advanced

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

6:00pm-7:30pm

Intermediate

Demi Remick

 

____________________________________

____________________________________

 

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:30pm

Intermediate

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

4:00pm-5:30pm

Intermediate

Ryan P. Casey

____________________________________

6:00pm-7:30pm

Adult Fast Beginner

Ryan Casey

Friday AUGUST 5, 2022

 

 

____________________________________

10:00am-12:00pm

Youth Advanced Residency

Demi Remick

____________________________________

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:30pm

Advanced

Aaron Tolson

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Advanced

Demi Remick

____________________________________

4:00pm-6:00pm

Advanced Leon Collins Residency Dianne Walker

____________________________________

6:00pm-8:00pm

Adult Advanced Residency

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

9:00am-10:00am

Youth Intermediate/Adv Technique

Ryan Casey

____________________________________

10:00am-11:00am

Youth Intermediate/Advanced

Sydney Burtis

____________________________________

11:00am-12:00pm

Youth Intermediate/Advanced

Aaron Tolson

____________________________________

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Intermediate/Advanced

Ryan P. Casey

____________________________________

4:00pm-5:30pm

Youth Intermediate/Advanced

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

6:00pm-7:30pm

Intermediate

Demi Remick

____________________________________

10:00am-11:00am

Youth Intermediate

Sydney Burtis

____________________________________

11:00am-12:00pm

Youth Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:30pm

Intermediate

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

4:00pm-5:30pm

Intermediate

Ryan P. Casey

____________________________________

6:00pm-7:30pm

Adult Fast Beginner

Ryan Casey

8:00pm-10:00pm

Tap Jam hosted by

Sabrina Drammis and Maddie Albanese

Live band in Studio C at

Deborah Mason Performing Arts Center

Saturday AUGUST 6, 2022

9:00am-10:30am

Youth Advanced Residency

Demi Remick

____________________________________

10:30am-12:00pm

Adult Advanced Residency

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

1:00pm-3:00pm

Advanced Leon Collins Residency Dianne Walker

9:00am-10:30am

Advanced

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

10:30am-12:00pm

Intermediate

Tony Scott

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:30pm

Intermediate/Advanced

Tony Scott

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Intermediate/Advanced

Aaron Tolson

9:00am-10:30am

Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

10:30am-12:00pm

Youth Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:30pm

Youth Intermediate

Ryan P. Casey

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Youth Intermediate

Sydney Burtis

Sunday AUGUST 7, 2022

9:00am-10:30am

Advanced

Kathryn Scarpetti

____________________________________

10:30am-12:00pm

Advanced

Demi Remick

____________________________________

1:00pm-3:00pm

Advanced Leon Collins Residency Dianne Walker

____________________________________

3:00pm-4:30pm

Advanced

Aaron Tolson

9:00am-10:30am

Intermediate/Advanced

Demi Remick

____________________________________

10:30am-12:00pm

FULL - Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:30pm

Intermediate/Advanced

 Aaron Tolson

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Intermediate/Advanced

Tony Scott

9:00am-10:30am

CANCELLED

Tap Education

Thelma Goldberg

____________________________________

10:30am-12:00pm

Advanced Beginner

Ryan P. Casey

____________________________________

____________________________________

2:30pm-4:00pm

Youth Intermediate

Kelly Kaleta