top of page
Weekend Classes

2024 Open Classes

for Youth & Adults

When determining which classes are appropriate, please keep in mind

that Advanced levels move very quickly. Advanced dancers should have

highly skilled proficiency in tap dance, strong rhythm and musicality,

accuracy and speed.

 

If you need placement guidance, feel free to contact us or send a video link

to connect@bostontapparty.com. We will review it and get back to you.

Classes start at $40 with a $25 Registration Fee

• 1-4 Class Selections $40 per class • 5-9 Class Selections $35 per class • 10+ Class Selections $30 per class

BTP_Artboard 2_edited.png

2024 Class Schedule

Thursday AUGUST 1, 2024

10:00am-11:15am

Advanced

Kelly Kaleta

_____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Advanced

Demi Remick

_____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

_____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Advanced

Jason Janas

_____________________________________

2:35pm-3:50pm

Advanced

Luke Hickey

_____________________________________

3:55pm-5:10pm

Advanced

Elizabeth Burke

_____________________________________

5:15pm-6:30pm

Advanced

Ian Berg

_____________________________________

6:35pm-7:50pm

Advanced

Aaron Tolson

_____________________________________

10:00am-11:15am

Youth Intermediate

Ryan Casey

_____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Youth Intermediate

Sydney Burtis

_____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

_____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Intermediate

Demi Remick

_____________________________________

2:35pm-3:50pm

Intermediate

Jason Janas

_____________________________________

3:55pm-5:10pm

Intermediate

Luke Hickey

_____________________________________

5:15pm-6:30pm

Intermediate

Khalid Hill

_____________________________________

6:35pm-7:50pm

Intermediate Residency

Josh Hilberman

_____________________________________

10:00am-11:15am

Youth Beginner Intermediate

Sydney Burtis

____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Youth Beginner/Intermediate

Ryan Casey

____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

2:35pm-3:50pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

3:55pm-5:10pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Josh Hilberman

____________________________________

5:15pm-6:30pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Jeffrey Bird

____________________________________

6:35pm-7:50pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Elizabeth Burke

____________________________________

Friday AUGUST 2, 2024

10:00am-11:15am

Advanced

Jason Janas

_____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Advanced

Demi Remick

_____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

_____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Advanced

Luke Hickey

_____________________________________

2:35pm-3:50pm

Advanced

Elizabeth Burke

_____________________________________

3:55pm-5:10pm

Advanced 

Ian Berg

_____________________________________

5:15pm-6:30pm

Faculty Rehearsal for

Armory Showcase

_____________________________________

6:35pm-7:50pm

Advanced

Aaron Tolson

_____________________________________

10:00am-11:15am

Youth Intermediate

Sydney Burtis

____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Youth Intermediate

Jeffrey Bird

____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Intermediate

Jason Janas

____________________________________

2:35pm-3:50pm

Intermediate

Luke Hickey

____________________________________

3:55pm-5:10pm

Intermediate

Elizabeth Burke

____________________________________

5:15pm-6:30pm

Faculty Rehearsal for

Armory Showcase

____________________________________

6:35pm-7:50pm

Intermediate Residency

Josh Hilberman

____________________________________

10:00am-11:15am

Youth Beginner Intermediate

Ryan Casey

____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Youth Beginner/Intermediate

Sydney Burtis

____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Jeffrey Bird

____________________________________

2:35pm-3:50pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Ryan Casey

____________________________________

3:55pm-5:10pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

5:15pm-6:30pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Josh Hilberman

____________________________________

6:35pm-7:50pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Demi Remick

____________________________________

Saturday AUGUST 3, 2024

9:30am-10:45am

Advanced

Demi Remick

_____________________________________

11:00am-12:15pm

Advanced

Luke Hickey

_____________________________________

12:15pm-1:00pm

LUNCH

_____________________________________

1:00pm-2:15pm

Advanced

Elizabeth Burke

_____________________________________

2:20pm-3:35pm

Advanced

Aaron Tolson

_____________________________________

Faculty Showcase at

Arts for the Armory - Somerville, MA

followed by Tap Jam hosted by 

Sabrina Drammis and Maddie Albanese

Jam with a live band in Studio C at

Deborah Mason Performing Arts Center

_____________________________________

9:30am-10:45am

Intermediate

Jason Janas

____________________________________

11:00am-12:15pm

Intermediate

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

12:15pm-1:00pm

LUNCH

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:15pm

Intermediate

Luke Hickey

____________________________________

2:20pm-3:35pm

Fast Intermediate

Ian Berg

____________________________________

9:30am-10:45am

Beginner Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

11:00am-12:15pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Sydney Burtis

____________________________________

12:15pm-1:00pm

LUNCH

____________________________________

1:00pm-2:15pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

2:20pm3:35pm

Intermediate Residency

Josh Hilberman

____________________________________

Sunday AUGUST 4, 2024

10:00am-11:15am

Advanced

Jason Janas

_____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Advanced

Luke Hickey

_____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

_____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Advanced

Elizabeth Burke

_____________________________________

2:35pm-3:50pm

Advanced

Demi Remick

____________________________________

10:00am-11:15am

Intermediate

Ian Berg

____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Intermediate

Elizabeth Burke

____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Intermediate

Demi Remick

____________________________________

2:35pm-3:50pm

Intermediate Residency

Josh Hilberman

____________________________________

10:00am-11:15am

Beginner/Intermediate

Khalid Hill

____________________________________

11:20am-12:35pm

Beginner/Intermediate

Sydney Burtis

____________________________________

12:35pm-1:15pm

LUNCH

____________________________________

1:15pm-2:30pm

Beginner Intermediate

Kelly Kaleta

____________________________________

bottom of page